The following list contains names of all members of the Literacy Support Network.

Coaches & Specialists Instructions for Editing Profiles:
Click on your name in the list below to access your profile page. Click on the "Edit" button to add your personal information to your profile page. Click on the "save" button to save your changes.

Sample Profile

Curriculum & Instruction Dept.

Tina Angelo - Literacy Manager
Paula Pierre - Literacy Content Specialist, Middle School
Stephanie Sandifer - Literacy Content Specialist, High School

Feeder Pattern Specialists

Dottie Lawrence - Bellaire
Anne Stryker - Lee
Margie Fernandez - Sharpstown
Elizabeth Van Auken - Westbury
Alison McBride - Westside
Roberta Raymond - Austin
Patricia Shepard - Chavez
Patty Estrada - Furr
Milagros Henriquez - Milby
Anita Griffin - Jones
Georgia Moss - Sterling
Cynthia Adams - Madison
Charlotte Batiste - Worthing
Cicely Greene - Davis/Washington
Dana Arreola - Davis/Washington
Shirley McQueen - Houston
Demetra Walker - Kashmere
Kevin Grevemberg - Wheatley
Malene Golding - Lamar
Jesse Gonzalez - Reagan
Sandra Sampson - Scarborough
Alicia Lewis - Waltrip
Jacqueline Clark - Yates
Sandra Flowers - Alternative Region

High School Coaches


Terri Goodman - Challenge
Gerald Thurmond - Westbury
Lindsay Neidergeses - Lee
Jennifer Ferguson - Westside
Juana Terrones - Austin
Angela Borzon - Furr
Mary Smith - Milby
Iretta Peters - Jones
Yvonne Phillips-Dupree - Sterling
Allison McCowan - Madison
Rebecca Wells - Davis
Rosa Smith-Williams - Washington
Juliette Abramson - Houston MST Center
Saundra Miles - Houston 9th Grade College Prep Academy
Tameika Ashford - Kashmere
Toni Marshall - Wheatley
Ted Williams - Lamar
Alicia McAfee - Reagan
Carolyn Thibeaux - Waltrip

Middle School Coaches

Jennifer Fowler - Pershing
Candace Reuss - Pin Oak
Joy Teague - Grady
Marilou Alcaraz - Kaleidoscope
Vernitra Ussin - Long
Marilyn Manjang - Pilgrim
Nanette Kerensky - Sharpstown
Jennifer Stephan - International
Gail Ross - Johnston
Norma Gordan - Welch
Marilou Alcaraz - Briar Meadow
Tonja Washington - Revere
Gilda Foster - West Briar
Pamela Wischmeyer - Edison
Kathy McMillan - Jackson
Shera Carter - Rusk/Project Chrysalis
Lisa Boze - Ortiz
Lynda Cobb - Stevenson
Kelly Patton - Holland
Alan Roach - Deady
Sonya Thornton - Hartman
Barbara Smith - Thomas
Angela Jackson - Dowling
Mary Batiste - Woodson
Kassandra Balque - Attucks
Heather Elliot - Marshall
Sharon Brown - MC Williams
Kynette Gray - Burbank
Tammie Ridges - Fonville
Novelyn Watson-Robinson - Henry
Franchelle Brooks - Key
Mellonnee Davis-Harris - Fleming
Kevin Harris - Mc Reynolds
Glenda Patrick - EO Smith
Sheila Collins - Gregory Lincoln
Micheline Keating - Lanier
Tanya Thompson - The Rice School
Christy LeFlar - Hamilton
Enrique Hug - Hogg
Sofia D'Arcy - Clifton
Kimberly Booker - Black
Carolyn Barnes - Cullen
Mary Ridley - Ryan
Jessica Molina - Holland